Log in


Life Cycle Industry Days (LCID) AGENDA

Tentative Agenda

NOTE: Exhibit Hall at Dayton Convention Center will open to attendees of Life Cycle Industry Days on Monday, 8 August and Tuesday, 9 August, during Wright Dialogue with Industry (WDI Sessions require registration)

DAY ONE – Wednesday, 10 August 2022

Dayton Convention Center

7:00 AM - 6:00 PM -- Registration Desk Open- Junior Ballroom

7:00 AM - 6:00 PM -- Exhibit Hall Open- Exhibit Hall B

 

7:00 AM – 8:00 AM -- Continental Breakfast- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

8:00 AM -- Welcome- Lt Gen Shaun Morris, Commander, Life Cycle Management Center

8:15 AM -- Keynote- Gen Duke Richardson, Commander, Air Force Materiel Command 

 

9:00 AM -- Comfort Break/ Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

9:15 AM – Panel: Cyber/Crypto

                   Moderator: Mr. Danny Holtzman, Air Force Highly Qualified Expert, Cyber Technical Director assigned to AFLCMC at Hanscom AFB

 

10:15 AM – Break Exhibit Hall A

                      SML Group Chat- Cyber/Crypto Room 302 (Must be registered for session)

                      Small Business Panel- Mission Focused Small Business Leadership Gem City Ballroom

 

11:15 – Lunch, Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

1:00 PM – Exhibit Booths & Networking with the PEO's- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

2:00 PM –Keynote: Ms. Angela Tymofichuk, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Logistics and Product Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Acquisition

3:00 PM -- Comfort Break/ Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

3:15 PM -- Panel: Supply Chain 

                    Moderator: Mr. Shawn Lyman


 

4:15 PM – SML Group Chat- Supply Chain Room 302 (Must be registered for session)

                    Small Business Panel- Small Business Opportunities Gem City Ballroom

5:15 PM -- Pre-Recorded PEO Forecasts- Exhibit Hall B

                   Networking Reception- (Refreshments Provided, Cash Bar)- Exhibit Hall B

 

6:00 PM -- End Day One

 

 

DAY TWO – Thursday, 11 August 2022

Dayton Convention Center

 

7:00 AM - 5:00 PM -- Registration Desk Open- Jr. Ballroom

7:00 AM - 5:00 PM -- Exhibit Hall Open- Exhibit Hall B

 

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM -- Continental Breakfast- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

8:00 AM -- Welcome- Lt Gen Shaun Morris, Commander, Life Cycle Management Center

8:15 AM -- Keynote- Mr. Andrew Hunter, Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Acquisition

 

9:00 AM -- Comfort Break/ Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

9:15 AM – Panel: Digital Transformation

                   Moderator: Ms. Jackie Janning-Lask, Director of Engineering and Technical Management and Chief Engineer, Air Force Life Cycle Management Center

 

10:15 AM – Break Exhibit Hall A

                      SML Group Chat- Digital Transformation Room 302 (Must be registered for session)

                      Small Business Panel- Innovation Cell Requirements across AFLCMC Gem City Ballroom

 

11:15 – Lunch, Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

General Session- Exhibit Hall A

1:00 PM – Panel: PEO/CEO Panel

                   Moderator: Lt Gen Shaun Morris, Commander, Life Cycle Management Center

2:00 PM – Keynote: Mr. Thomas Lawhead; Director of Capability Development, Deputy Chief of Staff for the Air Force Futures, HQ USAF

 

3:00 PM -- Comfort Break/ Networking- Exhibit Hall B

 

3:15 PM – SML Group Chat- Communications Room 302 (Must be registered for session)

                    Small Business Panel- Changing Environment of Small Business Regulations Gem City Ballroom

 

4:15 PM – Break Exhibit Hall B

                    Pre-Recorded PEO Forecasts Exhibit Hall B

 

5:00 PM -- End Day Two

 

Day Three – Friday, 12 August 2022

One on One’s- Dayton Convention Center

8:00 AM – PEO One on One Sessions Begin (Times assigned after request on registration)

 

Mobility & Training Systems: Mr. Paul Waugh; Mr. Scott Boyd; Col Aaron Tucker

AFSAC: Brig Gen Luke Cropsey; Mr. Ron Taylor

Agile Combat Support: Ms. Lea Kirkwood; Col Carlos Quinones

ISR/SOF: Col Joshua Williams; Mr. Edward Stanhouse

Fighters and Advanced Aircraft: Brig Gen Dale White; Ms. Diana Pry

Presidential & Executive Airlift: Brig Gen Jason Lindsey; Ms. Lily Arcusa

Bombers: Brig Gen John Newberry; Ms. Jennifer Morgan

Armament: Col Jason Bartolomei; Mr. Magdy Sorial

Digital: Mr. Steven Wert; Col Riley Pyles

C3I & Networks: Maj Gen Anthony Genatempo; Mr. Jeremy Thiele

Rapid Sustainment Office: Mr. Rod Stevens

Architecture & Integration: Ms. Alicia Hartong

Propulsion: Mr. John Sneden; Col William Holl

Small Business: Mr. Luke Schultz

 

    Links

    Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software